Tournaments GSCPL IV - Week Four

Status
Not open for further replies.

roxie

https://www.youtube.com/@noxiousroxie
is a Tutoris a Site Content Manager Alumnusis a Team Rater Alumnusis a Social Media Contributor Alumnusis a Forum Moderator Alumnusis a Community Contributor Alumnusis a Tiering Contributor Alumnusis a Top Contributor Alumnus
  • Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for us to make decisions for activity calls when we can actually see what went down with scheduling.​
  • If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to us or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.​
  • When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.​
  • If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.​
  • Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.​
  • To managers: Please send us your lineups in the same format that we used to post pairings. It makes it much easier to post future rounds more quickly.​
Week 4:

:vaporeon: Vaporized Vaporeons (3) vs (3) Sleepy Snorlaxes :snorlax:
OU: cherryb0ng vs RealJester
OU: Kenix vs susciety
OU: hellpowna vs Egor
Ubers: Iguana vs Gondra
UU + Aero: Fakee vs DugZa
NU: Monai vs BeeOrSomething

:jolteon: Shunkō Jolteons (5) vs (1) Bone Crushers :marowak:
OU: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs GLFGno7
OU: Piyush25 vs Estuardo19
OU: airfare vs Chiles Habaneros
Ubers: Conflict vs Siatam
UU + Aero: dawnbuster vs pp's splash town
NU: Real FV13 vs romanji

:bayleef: Ladder-Bayleef Saints (5) vs (1) Royal Raikous :raikou:
OU: chub vs Thor
OU: Jhonx~ vs Inder
OU: Raahel vs spellcaster
Ubers: BigFatMantis vs Amaranth
UU + Aero: SANKE CARP vs avarice
NU: MrSoup vs Estarossa

:zapdos: Amp Plains Zapdos (0) vs (6) Cursed Tyranitars :tyranitar:
OU: Leru vs Maître Apagnan
OU: Sunlight Laughs vs vani
OU: OmBrArch vs TibarnWasTaken
Ubers: Torchic vs Isa
UU + Aero: Micciu vs Mystras
NU: Medeia vs innovamania

GSC UU + Aerodactyl Challenge Code:
/challenge gen2uu @@@ +Aerodactyl

Vaporized Vaporeons (0) vs (0) Sleepy Snorlaxes
OU: cherryb0ng vs RealJester
OU: Kenix vs susciety
OU: hellpowna vs Egor
Ubers: Iguana vs Gondra
UU + Aero: Fakee vs DugZa
NU: Monai vs BeeOrSomething

Shunkō Jolteons (0) vs (0) Bone Crushers
OU: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs GLFGno7
OU: Piyush25 vs Estuardo19
OU: airfare vs Chiles Habaneros
Ubers: Conflict vs Siatam
UU + Aero: dawnbuster vs pp's splash town
NU: Real FV13 vs romanji

Ladder-Bayleef Saints (0) vs (0) Royal Raikous
OU: chub vs Thor
OU: Jhonx~ vs Inder
OU: Raahel vs spellcaster
Ubers: BigFatMantis vs Amaranth
UU + Aero: SANKE CARP vs avarice
NU: MrSoup vs Estarossa

Amp Plains Zapdos (0) vs (0) Cursed Tyranitars
OU: Leru vs Maître Apagnan
OU: Sunlight Laughs vs vani
OU: OmBrArch vs TibarnWasTaken
Ubers: Torchic vs Isa
UU + Aero: Micciu vs Mystras
NU: Medeia vs innovamania

Deadline for this round is Sunday, November 5th at 9:00 PM GMT-4.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 1)

Top